Schedule

August 11-13                       Training of Trainers

August 13

                09:00                     Baggage Drop, Corrib Village
                16:00                     Registration and Check-In, Corrib Village
                19:00                     Dinner
                20:00                     Opening Ceremony

August 14

                09:30                     Demonstration Debate
                10:30                     WKPDC Preparation Labs and IND track workshops
                13:30                     Lunch
                14:30                     WKPDC Round 1
                16:30                     WKPDC Round 2
                18:15                     Dinner
                19:30                     Film Night

August 15

                09:30                    WKPDC Round 3 and IND track workshops
                11:45                     Lunch
                12:45                     WKPDC Round 4
                15:45                     WKPDC Round 5
                18:15                     Dinner
                19:30                     Country Expo

August 16

                09:30                     WKPDC Round 6 and IND track workshops
                13:30                     Lunch
                14:30                     WKPDC Octofinals
                17:00                     WKPDC Quarterfinals
                18:15                     Dinner
                19:30                     Free Time

August 17

                09:45                     WKPDC Semifinals
                12:15                     Lunch
                13:30                     WKPDC Grand Final
                15:30                     WKPDC Awards Ceremony
                16:00                     Sports
                18:30                     Dinner
                19:00                     MTT Topic Orientation (Trainers)

August 18

                09:00                     Assembly
                09:45                     Labs
                13:30                     Lunch
                15:00                     Labs
                17:00                     Trainers Meeting
                17:30                     Dinner
                18:30                     British Parliamentary Debate Demonstration
                20:00                     Free Time

August 19

                09:00                     Assembly
                09:30                     Labs
                13:00                     Lunch
                14:00                     Labs
                16:30                     Trainers Meeting
                17:00                     Dinner
                18:30                     Electives Night

August 20

                09:00                     Assembly
                09:30                     Labs
                13:00                     Lunch
                14:00                     Labs
                16:30                     Mixed Mixed Teams Competition (Trainers and Participants)
                18:00                     Dinner

August 21

                09:00                     Assembly
                09:30                     Labs
                13:00                     Lunch
                14:00                     Labs
                17:00                     Trainers Meeting
                17:30                     Dinner
                19:30                     Houston Film School - Digital Freedom/Film on the Internet

August 22

                09:00                     Excursions
                18:00                     Dinner
                20:00                     Free Time

August 23

                09:30                     MTT Round 1
                11:30                     MTT Round 2
                13:00                     Lunch
                14:00                     BPT Round 1
                15:30                     MTT Round 3 and BPT Round 2
                18:00                     Barbecue Dinner (Student Centre)
                19:00                     Talent Show (Student Centre)

August 24

                09:30                     MTT Round 4 and BPT Round 3
                11:30                     Lab Evaluation
                12:15                     BPT Round 4
                13:00                     Lunch
                14:00                     MTT and BPT Round 5
                16:00                     MTT and BPT Round 6
                17:30                     Dinner
                20:00                     Debaters Forum on YF

August 25

                09:30                     MTT Quarterfinals and BPT Semifinals
                13:15                     Lunch
                15:15                     BPT Finals/MTT Semi Finals
                17:15                     MTT Finals
                18:15                     Dinner
                20:30                     Closing Ceremony

August 26

                10:00                     Departures